Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2525,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0715,637
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0725,638
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4195,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0595,008
AzulArgentina 8,1855,086
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7059,138
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58110,303
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8879,251
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0099,327
AmberleyAustralia 13,2088,207
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6227,222
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8647,372
AimoresBrazil 8,0294,989
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7524,817
AltamiraBrazil 5,9453,695
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8063,608
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0284,989
ApodiBrazil 7,3984,597
AracajuBrazil 7,7974,845
AracuaiBrazil 7,7634,824
AragarcasBrazil 6,8824,277
AraxaBrazil 7,5704,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6354,745
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1761,974
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1581,962
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1283,187
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2192,622
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2483,882
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6071,620
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3871,483
AbecheChad 11,9257,410
AntofagastaChile 6,3943,973
AricaChile 5,9053,669
AltaiChina 11,6007,208
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6702,281
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6372,260
AraucaColombia 3,6392,261
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8541,774
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0081,869
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4147,093
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6897,263
AswanEgypt 12,1767,567
AsyutEgypt 11,8087,338
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,7681,099
AsmaraEritrea 13,3108,271
AssabEritrea 13,7718,558
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7878,568
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1995,716
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1183,802
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,81011,689
AccraGhana 10,4356,484
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4146,472
AthensGreece 10,4816,513
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5036,527
AasiaatGreenland 5,3923,350
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8453,632
AputiteqGreenland 6,1303,809
AkureyriIceland 6,7334,184
AgraIndia 13,8878,629
AhmedabadIndia 14,2638,863
AkolaIndia 14,5939,068
AllahabadIndia 14,0968,759
AmritsarIndia 13,3608,302
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4919,005
AbadanIran 12,5987,828
ArakIran 12,3247,658
AlbengaItaly 9,0315,612
AlgheroItaly 9,2375,740
AmendolaItaly 9,7026,029
AnconaItaly 9,4225,855
ArezzoItaly 9,3205,791
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0866,267
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1456,304
AbashiriJapan 9,8616,128
AburatsuJapan 11,6267,225
AikawaJapan 10,6796,636
AjiroJapan 10,8456,739
AkitaJapan 10,4336,483
AkuneJapan 11,6677,250
AomoriJapan 10,3106,407
AsahikawaJapan 9,9976,212
AsosanJapan 11,5427,173
AmmanJordan 11,7477,300
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,0997,518
AinaziLatvia 9,0735,638
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,14710,034
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,39610,188
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,31710,139
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,16510,045
AtarMauritania 8,4405,244
AgalegaMauritius 16,69010,372
AcapulcoMexico 1,248775
AayanbulagMongolia 11,5727,191
AltaiMongolia 11,6517,240
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5327,166
AgadirMorocco 8,3115,165
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4085,225
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3857,696
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9517,427
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6117,215
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6277,225
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1901,361
AgadezNiger 10,5826,576
AsuncionParaguay 7,2804,524
ArequipaPeru 5,6453,508
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3778,313
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8324,246
AradRomania 9,7486,057
AjanRussia 9,2895,772
AldanRussia 9,6245,980
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7266,665
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,1976,337
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4985,902
AnadyrRussia 6,9984,349
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1285,672
ArmavirRussia 10,9036,775
AstrakhanRussia 11,0766,883
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2295,735
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8634,886
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5595,319
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6955,403
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6215,357
Abu HamedSudan 12,5557,802
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1308,159
AqiqSudan 13,0218,091
ArbaatSudan 12,8047,956
AromaSudan 13,0568,113
AtbaraSudan 12,7457,920
Abu KamalSyria 11,8337,353
AleppoSyria 11,4687,126
AranyaprathetThailand 14,9259,274
AtakpameTogo 10,4546,496
AdanaTurkey 11,2907,015
AfyonTurkey 10,8606,749
AnkaraTurkey 10,9046,776
AntalyaTurkey 11,0226,849
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2827,632
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7484,814
AberporthUk 7,7964,845
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8194,859
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6016,588
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4246,477
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4888,381
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4798,376
ArtigasUruguay 7,7964,845
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,066662
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9671,222
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1281,944
Abilene, TxUsa 557346
Ada, MnUsa 2,1381,328
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9991,242
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6311,013
Akron, OhUsa 2,0701,286
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,328825
Albany, GaUsa 1,383859
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7051,681
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8031,120
Albion, NeUsa 1,582983
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,182735
Aledo, IlUsa 1,586985
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Algona, IaUsa 1,7221,070
Alice, TxUsa 5534
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4721,536
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6581,030
Alma, MiUsa 2,0321,263
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2841,419
Alpine, TexasUsa 665413
Amarillo, TexasUsa 919571
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7221,691
Amite, LaUsa 754468
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3453,322
Anderson, InUsa 1,7211,070
Anderson, ScUsa 1,591989
Angelica, NyUsa 2,3701,473
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9991,242
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0802,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,234767
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,532952
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6501,025
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2111,374
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0831,916
Atchison, KsUsa 1,329826
Athens, GaUsa 1,516942
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,410876
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4781,540
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5394,685
Auburn, NeUsa 1,366849
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6101,001
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4821,543
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8011,119
Austin, TxUsa 281175
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9137,403
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3257,659
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5862,228
AdenYemen 13,9588,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -