Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8868,007
BustAfghanistan 13,1448,168
BatnaAlgeria 9,3655,819
BecharAlgeria 8,8915,525
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2145,726
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9665,572
BiskraAlgeria 9,3725,824
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8296,108
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5866,578
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7476,678
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7466,677
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9346,794
ByrdAntarctica 12,0617,495
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2575,131
BarilocheArgentina 8,1315,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0575,007
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9158,647
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1608,178
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8199,830
BrestBelarus 9,4565,876
BrusselsBelgium 8,4225,234
Belize CityBelize 1,479919
BeninBenin 10,6426,613
BohiconBenin 10,5686,567
BermudaBermuda 3,1871,980
BageBrazil 8,0224,985
BambuiBrazil 7,6764,770
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9404,934
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3654,577
BarcelosBrazil 4,8843,035
BarraBrazil 7,2704,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7114,170
BarreirasBrazil 7,1874,466
BelémBrazil 6,1593,827
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8314,866
BelterraBrazil 5,6683,522
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0534,383
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0324,991
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3994,598
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2084,479
BrevesBrazil 5,9933,724
BurgasBulgaria 10,3856,453
BurundiBurundi 13,7668,555
BatouriCameroon 11,8977,393
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2262,005
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1521,959
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Banff, AbCanada 3,0111,871
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6481,645
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3922,729
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8211,753
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5901,609
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2562,023
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6851,668
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9342,444
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4701,535
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5481,583
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9603,083
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6232,251
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5332,817
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6192,870
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2947,640
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3267,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5985,343
BeijingChina 11,7147,279
BarranquillaColombia 3,0251,880
Benito SalasColombia 3,6282,255
BogotáColombia 3,5622,214
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2715,761
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0238,093
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7837,943
BaniDominican Republic 2,9671,844
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8971,800
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0111,871
BahariyaEgypt 11,5587,182
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6577,244
BiarritzFrance 8,3735,203
BordeauxFrance 8,3715,202
BrestFrance 7,9524,941
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6354,745
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6344,744
BitamGabon 11,7547,304
BanjulGambia 8,4365,242
BerlinGermany 8,8675,510
BrockenGermany 8,7505,438
BokeGuinea 8,7325,426
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6115,351
BudapestHungary 9,5175,914
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5335,924
BangaloreIndia 15,4549,603
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0909,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6639,111
BikanerIndia 13,7368,536
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3169,518
BabolsarIran 12,1947,578
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2948,261
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9837,446
Bandar LengehIran 13,2928,260
BirjandIran 12,8377,977
BushehrIran 12,8617,992
BaghdadIraq 12,1217,532
BasraIraq 12,5557,802
BelmulletIreland 7,3814,587
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5514,692
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7996,089
BergamoItaly 9,0455,621
BolognaItaly 9,2185,728
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1065,658
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8416,115
BrindisiItaly 9,9116,159
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0516,246
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8466,118
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6777,256
BeirutLebanon 11,5647,186
BenghaziLibya 10,6576,622
BirzaiLithuania 9,2135,725
BitolaMacedonia 10,1106,283
BlantyreMalawi 14,9589,295
BvumbweMalawi 14,9789,308
BintuluMalaysia 15,2669,487
BamakoMali 9,3085,784
Bko-SMali 9,3195,791
BougounMali 9,4205,853
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3585,194
BaitagMongolia 11,7497,301
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,3257,038
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1716,942
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1766,945
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3027,023
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5947,205
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1066,902
BulganMongolia 11,2466,989
BhamawMyanmar 14,0178,710
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,682
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7387,294
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2631,407
BilmaNiger 10,9236,788
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5086,530
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7764,832
BergenNorway 8,0114,978
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0134,979
BjornoyaNorway 7,7724,830
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0505,002
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0665,012
BadinPakistan 14,0088,705
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5218,402
BalakotPakistan 13,0368,101
BarkhanPakistan 13,4618,365
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8141,749
BascoPhilippines 13,1768,188
BialystokPoland 9,3585,815
BejaPortugal 8,1245,048
BragancaPortugal 8,0555,005
BistritaRomania 9,8636,129
BucharestRomania 10,1506,307
BajkitRussia 9,9916,209
BarabinskRussia 10,7636,688
BarnaulRussia 10,9846,826
BerezovoRussia 9,7036,030
BiserRussia 10,1726,321
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2716,383
BogdarinRussia 10,3996,462
BogucanyRussia 10,3346,422
BomnakRussia 9,8306,109
BorRussia 10,0566,249
BorzjaRussia 10,6996,649
BratskRussia 10,4926,520
BelgradeSerbia 9,7916,084
BoSierra Leone 9,1805,704
BontheSierra Leone 9,1295,673
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3615,817
BerberaSomalia 14,1578,798
BusanSouth Korea 11,4857,137
BadajozSpain 8,1705,077
BarcelonaSpain 8,7445,434
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2685,138
BabanusaSudan 12,6997,891
BaselSwitzerland 8,8005,468
BernSwitzerland 8,8295,487
BangkokThailand 15,0069,325
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9849,312
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,7029,136
BizerteTunisia 9,5455,931
BalikesirTurkey 10,6326,607
BursaTurkey 10,6596,623
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4437,732
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5404,685
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6024,724
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6014,724
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9644,949
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0284,988
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1365,056
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2051,370
Ballinger, TxUsa 499310
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3031,431
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0163,738
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0153,738
Batesville, MsUsa 995618
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 685425
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,391864
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8891,174
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8701,783
Beeville, TxUsa 7346
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6581,030
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5431,580
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9573,702
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9001,802
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6443,507
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2673,273
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0711,287
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2271,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5211,567
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,212753
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2191,379
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1311,324
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9121,188
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6711,039
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1961,986
Blakely, GaUsa 1,263785
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6541,649
Boerne, TxUsa 254158
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4251,507
Booneville, MsUsa 1,143710
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5611,592
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8851,793
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0581,279
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,487924
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,385861
Brenham, TxUsa 287178
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6701,659
Brinkley, ArUsa 992616
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7161,066
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,4551,525
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8061,122
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,488924
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 862536
Brownsville, TexasUsa 207129
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,316818
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,594990
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0251,259
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9651,221
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3861,483
Bunkie, LaUsa 625388
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8541,152
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,560969
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8491,770
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6071,620
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5087,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9512,455
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5432,202
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5129,018
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5179,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -