Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9608,053
ChlefAlgeria 8,9475,560
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3585,815
CeresArgentina 7,4424,625
ChamicalArgentina 7,2664,515
ChepesArgentina 7,3444,563
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7235,421
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7894,840
CórdobaArgentina 7,4584,635
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4684,640
CorrientesArgentina 7,4034,600
CairnsAustralia 13,4648,367
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7558,548
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90010,502
CedunaAustralia 15,1049,386
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,561
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1328,781
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9658,678
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5858,442
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2608,240
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3849,560
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3528,918
CharnocksBarbados 4,2642,649
CotonouBenin 10,6426,613
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1225,047
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2025,097
CabroboBrazil 7,4384,622
CaceresBrazil 6,4924,034
CaetiteBrazil 7,5214,673
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6714,767
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0734,395
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5244,676
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9114,916
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2474,503
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9424,935
CaparaoBrazil 8,0374,995
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3014,537
CaratingaBrazil 7,9644,949
CaravelasBrazil 8,0575,007
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4204,611
CarolinaBrazil 6,6414,127
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7484,815
CataguasesBrazil 8,0344,993
CatalaoBrazil 7,3874,590
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5354,683
CaxiasBrazil 6,8424,252
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0224,985
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6194,734
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0044,974
ChapecoBrazil 7,7604,822
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2663,894
CipoBrazil 7,6774,770
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5504,070
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8064,851
CordeiroBrazil 8,1075,038
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2994,536
CorumbaBrazil 6,7594,200
CoximBrazil 6,9024,289
CrateusBrazil 7,1054,415
CuiabaBrazil 6,5644,079
CuritibaBrazil 7,8504,878
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9421,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6232,873
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9673,087
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9533,078
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2482,640
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0193,119
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6432,264
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8632,400
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3682,714
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9451,830
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1121,934
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4992,174
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6342,258
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6362,260
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4402,137
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5072,179
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9842,475
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2642,028
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9522,456
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4522,145
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8843,035
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0873,161
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1381,950
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6941,674
Comox, BcCanada 3,3692,093
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,2872,664
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9391,827
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8831,792
ChicoChile 8,6675,386
ChillanChile 7,6374,746
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6204,735
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7884,218
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5235,297
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5034,663
ChangchunChina 10,9336,794
ChangduChina 13,2808,253
ChangshaChina 12,9968,076
ChengduChina 13,1248,155
ChongqingChina 13,1518,172
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4302,131
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4035,843
CamagueyCuba 2,1011,305
CasablancaCuba 1,604997
ChebCzech Republic 8,9575,566
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6335,365
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9471,831
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9021,803
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9501,833
CanarEcuador 3,9142,432
CairoEgypt 11,5987,207
CaenFrance 8,1885,088
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4435,247
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4063,359
CocobeachGabon 11,6317,228
CologneGermany 8,5765,329
ChiosGreece 10,6156,596
CorfuGreece 10,1146,285
ConakryGuinea 8,9175,541
CatacamasHonduras 1,8651,159
CholutecaHonduras 1,9341,202
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4749,616
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0368,722
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0368,722
ChahbaharIran 13,6678,493
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4614,636
ClonesIreland 7,5574,696
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4804,648
CorkIreland 7,5514,692
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5534,693
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3735,824
CameriItaly 8,9845,583
CampobassoItaly 9,6285,983
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3805,829
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4145,850
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3005,779
Cape MeleItaly 9,0395,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7706,071
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9186,163
CerviaItaly 9,3035,781
CiampinoItaly 9,4715,885
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1985,716
Cisa PassItaly 9,1305,673
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4055,844
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1525,687
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9736,198
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9626,190
ChibaJapan 10,7366,671
ChichibuJapan 10,7776,697
ChichijimaJapan 11,1946,956
ChoshiJapan 10,6746,633
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5627,185
ChilekaMalawi 14,9589,295
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7499,165
ChitipaMalawi 14,4999,010
ChihuahuaMexico 844525
ComitanMexico 1,397868
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6107,215
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9946,832
ChoirMongolia 11,3657,062
CasablancaMorocco 8,3335,179
ChindeMozambique 15,2289,463
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2119,453
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3097,649
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9787,443
CondegaNicaragua 1,9741,226
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7619,794
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7697,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3257,037
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4537,117
ChhorPakistan 13,9358,659
ChitralPakistan 12,8527,986
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4974,659
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1354,434
CajamarcaPeru 4,3882,727
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3282,690
ChiclayoPeru 4,2882,664
ChimbotePeru 4,5852,849
CuzcoPeru 5,3573,329
CzestochowaPoland 9,2995,779
CoimbraPortugal 7,9904,965
CalafatRomania 10,0006,214
CeahlauRomania 9,9536,185
ClujRomania 9,8366,112
ConstantaRomania 10,3206,413
CraiovaRomania 10,0336,235
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1965,093
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2845,769
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9264,925
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8294,244
Cape UelenRussia 6,4123,985
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9356,174
CaraRussia 10,0186,225
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9296,170
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4674,640
ChitaRussia 10,6476,616
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6366,609
CokurdahRussia 7,9504,940
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,8006,090
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9758,684
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0376,859
CaceresSpain 8,1845,085
CadizSpain 8,3155,167
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3965,218
CordobaSpain 8,3755,204
ColomboSri Lanka 16,14910,035
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,7319,154
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0529,353
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5449,038
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3878,940
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,0269,337
ChumphonThailand 15,3959,566
CanakkaleTurkey 10,4986,524
CorumTurkey 10,9726,818
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3267,660
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5547,801
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9014,910
CernovcyUkraine 9,8506,121
ChernigovUkraine 9,8836,141
CarrascoUruguay 8,2145,105
ColoniaUruguay 8,0845,024
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5252,190
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,289801
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3451,457
Camden, ScUsa 1,7171,067
Canton, NyUsa 2,7621,716
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6931,052
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2351,389
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3282,068
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,460907
Casper, WyUsa 1,8671,160
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0791,913
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2681,410
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9671,222
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7401,082
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7761,104
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7691,099
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8881,173
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7721,101
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1111,312
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9231,195
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,418881
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8911,796
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8691,783
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8401,143
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,315817
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6291,013
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7911,113
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8031,121
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6251,631
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0401,267
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7211,069
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7261,072
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7431,083
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8771,167
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,488925
Clark, SdUsa 1,9151,190
Clarksdale, MsUsa 929577
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,421883
Clayton, NmUsa 1,101684
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0791,292
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7211,070
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9451,209
College Park, MdUsa 2,2721,412
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,397868
Columbia, MoUsa 1,321821
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7051,060
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6671,036
Columbus, InUsa 1,6401,019
Columbus, KsUsa 1,052654
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9101,187
Conception, MoUsa 1,378857
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,309813
Conway, ArUsa 958595
Conway, ScUsa 1,8931,176
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6361,638
Corning, ArUsa 1,101684
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8311,759
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5271,571
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9491,833
Covington, LaUsa 810504
Covington, TnUsa 1,156718
Crete, NeUsa 1,471914
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1671,347
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8157,342
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8157,342
CaracasVenezuela 3,7292,317
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1782,597
CoroVenezuela 3,4212,126
ChipataZambia 14,6269,089
ChomaZambia 14,2328,844
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9129,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -