Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3705,823
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5285,921
EsquelArgentina 8,3125,165
EzeizaArgentina 8,0765,018
East SaleAustralia 13,9958,697
Esperance (po)Australia 16,21710,078
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21610,077
EssendonAustralia 14,1828,813
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0615,009
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0525,003
EspinosaBrazil 7,5684,703
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6811,666
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1311,946
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1611,964
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1531,960
Edson, AbCanada 3,2612,027
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6362,260
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,7182,310
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4291,510
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8532,394
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8303,623
ErlianChina 11,5227,160
El CaranoColombia 3,2992,050
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,7965,466
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8321,760
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0691,907
El ArishEgypt 11,6837,260
El TorEgypt 11,9007,395
ErfurtGermany 8,8185,480
EssenGermany 8,5535,315
EsfahanIran 12,5637,807
EilatIsrael 11,8807,382
EsashiJapan 10,2736,384
EldoretKenya 14,0828,751
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,3237,037
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2425,122
EeldeNetherlands 8,4405,245
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1027,520
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9991,243
EnuguNigeria 11,1346,919
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5654,701
EvoraPortugal 8,0985,032
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3246,415
EkimcanRussia 9,7906,084
Elat’MaRussia 10,0306,233
ElistaRussia 10,9206,786
ErbogacenRussia 9,8496,120
EssejRussia 9,1895,710
Ed DueimSudan 12,8908,010
El FasherSudan 12,3307,662
El GeneinaSudan 12,0897,512
El ObeidSudan 12,7777,940
El ShowakSudan 13,1388,164
En NahudSudan 12,6587,866
EdirneTurkey 10,3936,458
ErzincanTurkey 11,2937,017
ErzurumTurkey 11,3567,057
EskisehirTurkey 10,7816,699
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1747,565
EntebbeUganda 13,8548,609
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7234,799
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7604,822
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2191,379
Eastman, GaUsa 1,474916
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2992,050
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1071,309
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,138707
El Paso, TexasUsa 967601
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0471,272
Elko, NvUsa 2,2121,375
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,249776
Elmira, NyUsa 2,4541,525
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0491,273
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8981,801
Erie, PaUsa 2,2331,388
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,256780
Eugene, OrUsa 2,9211,815
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,022635
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8281,758
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0381,266
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9371,203
Evansville, InUsa 1,471914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -