Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7997,953
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5815,954
HuamboAngola 12,9388,040
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2999,507
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0368,722
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0518,731
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,560
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3753,962
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7262,937
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5382,199
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5512,207
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,3271,446
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1512,579
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0641,283
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Hope, BcCanada 3,1521,959
HaikouChina 13,9218,651
HailarChina 10,6906,643
HamiChina 12,0857,509
HetanChina 12,7927,949
HavanaCuba 1,607999
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0471,894
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1071,931
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8161,750
HelwanEgypt 11,6137,216
HurguadaEgypt 11,9897,450
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3424,563
HelsinkiFinland 8,9185,541
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9215,544
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9194,299
HamburgGermany 8,6115,351
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6105,350
HannoverGermany 8,6585,380
HelgolandGermany 8,4605,257
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0065,597
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7766,696
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2543,265
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8753,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0943,787
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8824,276
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9679,301
HaifaIsrael 11,6167,218
HaboroJapan 9,9956,211
HachijojimaJapan 10,9406,798
HachinoheJapan 10,2836,390
HagiJapan 11,3977,082
HakodateJapan 10,2386,362
HamadaJapan 11,3167,032
HamamatsuJapan 10,9606,811
HikoneJapan 11,0186,847
HimejiJapan 11,1556,932
HiradoJapan 11,5987,207
HirooJapan 10,0426,240
HiroshimaJapan 11,3317,041
HitaJapan 11,5167,156
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6167,219
HunLibya 10,5216,538
HomboriMali 9,7746,074
HomalinMyanmar 14,0128,707
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,8019,197
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0227,471
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1507,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4807,755
HororataNew Zealand 12,1307,538
HyderabadPakistan 13,9158,647
HuanucoPeru 4,7732,966
HelPoland 9,0315,612
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0456,242
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,0666,255
HatangaRussia 8,8165,478
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2955,776
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0016,836
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4847,758
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4455,869
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7207,283
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4267,100
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0036,837
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,24310,094
HalaibSudan 12,5907,824
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0538,111
HudeibaSudan 12,7527,924
HaparandaSweden 8,4965,279
HarnosandSweden 8,4695,263
HamaSyria 11,5327,166
HassakahSyria 11,6407,233
Hua HinThailand 15,1499,414
HakkariTurkey 11,7037,272
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0004,971
HersonUkraine 10,3416,426
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8286,107
Hallettsville, TxUsa 193120
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9001,802
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,385861
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3431,456
Hart, MiUsa 2,0761,290
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7421,704
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,439894
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7631,096
Hays, KsUsa 1,255780
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6371,639
Hebron, NeUsa 1,360845
Helena, MtUsa 2,4461,520
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,4361,514
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0511,274
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6741,040
Hermit, CoUsa 1,440895
Hernando, MsUsa 1,059658
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,204748
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9201,193
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4711,536
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,475917
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9451,209
Holly, CoUsa 1,211753
Homer, AkUsa 5,3723,338
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,6741,040
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,379857
Horton, KsUsa 1,334829
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7631,096
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9851,234
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1691,348
Houma, LaUsa 692430
Houston, TexasUsa 321200
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8201,131
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,274792
Huron, SdUsa 1,8471,148
HanoiVietnam 14,0348,721
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9969,319
HarareZimbabwe 14,6779,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -