Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0776,262
In SalahAlgeria 9,5195,915
InnsbruckAustria 9,0595,630
IbiriteBrazil 7,8284,864
IguatuBrazil 7,3054,539
IlheusBrazil 7,8744,893
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5164,049
IndaialBrazil 7,9724,954
IpameriBrazil 7,3354,558
IraiBrazil 7,7254,801
IreceBrazil 7,3974,597
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6054,726
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4123,363
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6993,541
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7684,827
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0855,024
ItapevaBrazil 7,7614,823
ItirucuBrazil 7,7024,786
ItuacuBrazil 7,6164,733
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2744,520
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1833,221
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7282,317
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5042,799
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6793,529
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1253,806
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2443,880
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7546,061
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8711,784
IzobambaEcuador 3,7262,316
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6167,219
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,7911,113
IoanninaGreece 10,1686,319
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4833,407
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5764,086
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3548,920
IranshahrIran 13,4748,373
IstranaItaly 9,2035,719
IidaJapan 10,8956,770
IizukaJapan 11,5037,148
IrakoJapan 11,0116,842
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7177,903
IrozakiJapan 10,8956,770
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7007,892
IshinomakiJapan 10,4496,493
IwamizawaJapan 10,0736,259
IzuharaJapan 11,5457,174
IrbidJordan 11,6917,265
IfraneMorocco 8,5485,312
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5057,771
IlorinNigeria 10,7396,673
InchonNorth Korea 11,4237,099
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4554,633
IslamabadPakistan 13,1178,151
IquitosPeru 4,3642,712
IloiloPhilippines 13,9408,663
IasiRomania 10,0366,236
IcaRussia 8,4705,263
IlirnejRussia 7,3664,578
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6756,012
IrkutskRussia 10,8646,751
Ivdel’Russia 9,9776,200
IbizaSpain 8,8155,478
IspartaTurkey 10,9406,799
IstanbulTurkey 10,5996,586
IzmirTurkey 10,6756,634
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7236,042
IzmailUkraine 10,2426,365
Imperial, NeUsa 1,526948
Independence, KsUsa 1,035643
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7641,717
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,6841,047
Indianola, IaUsa 1,505935
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3381,453
Inverness, FlUsa 1,522946
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6841,046
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1921,362
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4991,553
IsokaZambia 14,4608,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -