Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9458,044
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1928,198
KhostAfghanistan 13,0908,134
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7107,898
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5776,572
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24110,092
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2855,770
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5387,170
KandiBenin 10,4376,485
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1971,987
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7281,695
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7261,694
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0851,917
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4621,530
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6081,621
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3843,345
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6042,861
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0552,520
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8671,781
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5167,778
KashiChina 12,5077,772
KunmingChina 13,7598,550
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4877,760
KhargaEgypt 11,8957,392
KosseirEgypt 12,1087,524
KajaaniFinland 8,7335,427
KuopioFinland 8,8375,492
KuusamoFinland 8,6575,380
KarlsruheGermany 8,7725,451
KasselGermany 8,7095,412
KonstanzGermany 8,8975,529
KumasiGhana 10,2366,361
KalamataGreece 10,4356,484
KerkiraGreece 10,1146,285
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5596,561
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3643,333
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5754,086
KankanGuinea 9,2975,777
KindiaGuinea 8,9665,572
KissidougouGuinea 9,2705,761
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9653,706
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4898,382
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4908,383
KeszthelyHungary 9,4605,879
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7474,193
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3868,939
KotaIndia 14,0878,754
KozhikodeIndia 15,6169,704
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3049,510
KermanIran 13,0168,088
KermanshahIran 12,1697,562
Khoram AbadIran 12,3127,651
KilkennyIreland 7,6044,726
KingstonJamaica 2,3841,481
KagoshimaJapan 11,6847,260
KanazawaJapan 10,8926,768
KaruizawaJapan 10,7856,702
KatsuuraJapan 10,7546,683
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8346,732
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9006,152
KobeJapan 11,1306,916
KochiJapan 11,3287,039
KofuJapan 10,8356,733
KumagayaJapan 10,7446,677
KumamotoJapan 11,5717,190
KumejimaJapan 12,3597,680
KureJapan 11,3397,046
KushiroJapan 9,9266,168
KutchanJapan 10,1586,312
KyotoJapan 11,0726,880
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,5067,150
KitaleKenya 14,0258,715
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6907,886
KufraLibya 11,4347,105
KaunasLithuania 9,2645,757
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0705,636
KybartaiLithuania 9,2305,736
KarongaMalawi 14,5729,055
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6839,746
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8179,207
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0199,955
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7219,769
KuantanMalaysia 15,8629,857
KuchingMalaysia 15,6079,698
KayesMali 8,8885,523
KeniebaMali 8,9865,584
KidalMali 9,8926,147
KitaMali 9,1465,683
KoutiaMali 9,5665,945
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0196,226
KisinevMoldova 10,1216,289
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8866,765
KhatgalMongolia 11,1466,926
KhovdMongolia 11,5387,170
KhujirtMongolia 11,4657,125
KhutagMongolia 11,2046,963
KenitraMorocco 8,3915,214
KalewaMyanmar 14,2078,828
KathaMyanmar 14,0528,732
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4759,616
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6349,094
KengtungMyanmar 14,2568,859
KhamtiMyanmar 13,8718,619
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7228,527
KathmanduNepal 13,8398,599
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8297,350
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7837,322
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6857,261
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5297,164
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6537,241
KanoNigeria 10,9146,782
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2727,004
KarasjokNorway 8,2835,147
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9204,921
KristiansandNorway 8,2575,131
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9974,969
KhasabOman 13,3888,320
KarachiPakistan 13,9378,661
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9318,657
KhanpurPakistan 13,6168,461
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6048,454
KororPalau 13,2038,204
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4575,877
KlodzkoPoland 9,1835,707
KoszalinPoland 8,9175,541
KrakowPoland 9,3895,834
KalakanRussia 10,2366,361
KaliningradRussia 9,1125,662
KamenskoeRussia 7,6024,724
KandalaksaRussia 8,6635,383
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8255,484
KazanRussia 10,2066,342
KemRussia 8,9145,539
KerchRussia 10,6406,612
KhabarovskRussia 10,0506,245
KirenskRussia 10,2086,343
KirovRussia 9,9356,174
KljuciRussia 8,1425,060
KolpasevRussia 10,4426,489
KorfRussia 7,6924,780
KostromaRussia 9,7436,055
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8614,885
KotlasRussia 9,6045,968
KrasnodarRussia 10,8066,715
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8786,760
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3426,427
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,6476,616
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8744,893
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4846,515
KurganRussia 10,6176,598
KurskRussia 10,0846,266
KyraRussia 10,9336,794
KigaliRwanda 13,7638,553
KoldaSenegal 8,6215,357
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1185,666
KosiceSlovakia 9,5675,945
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4238,963
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0096,841
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,0899,998
KadugliSudan 12,8858,007
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5167,778
KassalaSudan 13,1048,143
KhartoumSudan 12,7917,948
KostiSudan 12,9788,065
KalmarSweden 8,7755,453
KaresuandoSweden 8,2605,133
KarlstadSweden 8,4555,254
KristianstadSweden 8,6985,405
KamishliSyria 11,6177,219
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0179,332
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0999,382
Khon KaenThailand 14,6329,092
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0549,354
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,8149,206
KairouanTunisia 9,6616,004
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3327,042
KarsTurkey 11,3977,082
KastamonuTurkey 10,8396,736
KayseriTurkey 11,1546,931
KonyaTurkey 11,0456,864
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8637,372
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6917,886
KinlossUk 7,6534,756
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2366,361
KievUkraine 9,9356,174
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4716,507
KirovogradUkraine 10,1686,319
KlepininoUkraine 10,5066,529
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2606,375
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5745,949
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2596,375
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9401,206
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7001,678
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,304811
Keene, NhUsa 2,8461,769
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9181,192
Kenton, OkUsa 1,147713
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6111,001
Kimball, NeUsa 1,585985
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6323,500
Kingfisher, OkUsa 915569
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0141,251
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7171,688
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,557968
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3723,338
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1063,794
KabompoZambia 13,8068,579
KabweZambia 14,2658,864
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2668,865
KafirondaZambia 14,1448,789
KaomaZambia 13,9208,650
KasamaZambia 14,3208,899
KasempaZambia 13,9658,678
KawambwaZambia 14,0998,762
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4839,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -