.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6435,371
LuandaAngola 12,5007,767
LuenaAngola 13,3008,265
La PlataArgentina 8,1235,048
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5194,051
La RiojaArgentina 7,1454,440
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7664,826
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0315,612
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0494,380
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0448,727
LavertonAustralia 14,1978,822
LearmonthAustralia 16,78110,428
LongreachAustralia 13,8658,616
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8658,616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7617,930
Low HeadAustralia 14,0728,745
LinzAustria 9,1785,703
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6914,779
LerwickUk 7,6914,779
La PazBolivia 5,8513,636
LavrasBrazil 7,8444,874
LencoisBrazil 7,5244,676
LinharesBrazil 8,1045,036
LondrinaBrazil 7,5534,693
LomBulgaria 10,0326,234
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1071,931
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5001,553
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6452,887
Langara, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8341,761
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7621,716
London, OnCanada 2,2441,395
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2462,017
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2202,001
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8964,906
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9984,349
LanzhouChina 12,5677,809
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,5628,427
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8192,373
LimonCosta Rica 2,4941,550
LarnacaCyprus 11,3617,060
LimassolCyprus 11,3407,047
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0378,723
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4418,352
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3735,203
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0871,919
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9071,806
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0221,878
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8331,761
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6422,263
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0452,514
LuxorEgypt 12,0357,479
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7471,085
Laucala BayFiji 10,3776,448
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9985,591
Le MansFrance 8,2895,151
LilleFrance 8,3555,192
LyonFrance 8,7215,419
LambarnGabon 11,7857,323
LastourvilleGabon 12,0337,477
LibrevilleGabon 11,6437,235
LeipzigGermany 8,8785,517
LindenbergGermany 8,9295,549
LamiaGreece 10,3326,421
LarissaGreece 10,2796,388
LemnosGreece 10,4336,483
LimnosGreece 10,4416,488
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9072,428
LabeGuinea 8,9585,567
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2083,858
La CeibaHonduras 1,7301,075
La MesaHonduras 1,6891,050
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1098,146
LudhianaIndia 13,4578,362
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8626,129
LatinaItaly 9,5095,909
LatronicoItaly 9,8166,100
LecceItaly 9,9526,184
LodwarKenya 13,9408,663
Luang PrabangLaos 14,3108,892
LiepajaLatvia 9,0155,602
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1345,676
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6015,345
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0336,235
LabuanMalaysia 14,9289,277
LuqaMalta 9,9796,201
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0402,510
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,330827
LashioMyanmar 14,1438,789
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1577,554
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7567,305
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8097,338
LagosNigeria 10,7226,663
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0875,025
LillehammerNorway 8,2275,112
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3628,303
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0034,352
LimaPeru 4,9403,070
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6568,486
LisbonPortugal 7,9914,965
LeninbadRussia 12,3407,668
LevsiRussia 10,1746,322
LungiSierra Leone 9,0065,596
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3355,801
LanzaroteSpain 8,0144,980
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3605,195
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9595,567
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9775,578
LatakiaSyria 11,4387,108
LampangThailand 14,5769,058
LoeiThailand 14,5769,057
Lop BuriThailand 14,8939,255
LomeTogo 10,5426,551
LeemingUk 7,9004,909
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6914,779
London, EnglandUk 8,0965,031
London-GatwickUk 8,1155,043
LynehamUk 7,9874,963
L’VovUkraine 9,6375,988
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1236,291
LozovajaUkraine 10,3366,423
LubnyUkraine 10,0876,268
LuckUkraine 9,6545,999
LuganskUkraine 10,4996,524
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8741,165
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,586985
Lafayette, LaUsa 601374
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 492306
Lake City, FlUsa 1,433890
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7821,729
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9991,242
Lamar, MoUsa 1,183735
Lampasas, TxUsa 371231
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7841,109
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9541,214
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3601,467
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6791,043
Laredo, TexasUsa 195121
Larned, KsUsa 1,145712
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,246775
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9011,181
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2681,409
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,269789
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9181,814
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,211753
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,289801
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1591,342
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,503934
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7231,070
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,279795
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9401,206
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6821,667
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0411,890
Lexington, MoUsa 1,289801
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0161,253
Libby, MtUsa 2,7681,720
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,455904
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1911,362
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0271,259
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 921572
Llano, TxUsa 386240
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,553965
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0791,292
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0931,301
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1041,307
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,173729
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0511,274
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,592990
Louisville, MsUsa 1,001622
Loup City, NeUsa 1,507936
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6511,648
Lubbock, TexasUsa 772480
Luling, TxUsa 212132
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7801,106
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0121,251
LivingstoneZambia 14,1508,793
LundaziZambia 14,6259,088
LusakaZambia 14,3088,891
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3028,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -