Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6917,886
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6697,873
MilianaAlgeria 9,0145,602
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6957,889
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1588,176
Malarg EArgentina 7,6224,736
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2285,113
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4075,224
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6924,780
MendozaArgentina 7,3934,594
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,3914,593
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7184,796
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3008,265
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3428,291
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19410,063
MeekatharraAustralia 16,46110,229
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1878,816
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1778,810
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3708,930
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5429,037
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2328,844
MuharraqBahrain 13,1088,146
MinskBelarus 9,5175,914
MogilevBelarus 9,6305,984
MaunBotswana 14,0018,700
MacapaBrazil 5,8303,623
MacauBrazil 7,4734,644
MaceioBrazil 7,8394,871
MachadoBrazil 7,8064,850
ManausBrazil 5,2833,283
MarabaBrazil 6,3593,951
MaringaBrazil 7,5024,662
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6993,541
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5814,711
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5654,701
MonteiroBrazil 7,6044,725
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6044,725
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3094,542
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4484,628
MamfeCameroon 11,3427,048
MarouaCameroon 11,5387,170
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5742,842
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7901,733
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6191,627
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8333,004
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7151,687
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2942,047
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5182,186
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4132,121
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8961,799
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8711,784
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5991,615
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9731,847
Morden, MbCanada 2,3801,479
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5001,553
MoundouChad 11,8197,344
MatecanaColombia 3,4382,137
MoroniComoros 15,5609,669
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3195,791
MarstalDenmark 8,5725,327
Melville HallDominica 3,9642,463
MichesDominican Republic 3,0561,899
MocaDominican Republic 2,8971,800
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8351,761
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7661,719
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9921,859
MilagroEcuador 3,8362,384
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2146,969
MinyaEgypt 11,7087,275
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4017,084
MassawaEritrea 13,3238,279
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2944,533
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7175,417
MarseilleFrance 8,8615,506
MontpellierFrance 8,7655,447
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3273,310
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9424,314
MakokouGabon 11,9717,439
MayumbaGabon 11,9697,437
MitzicGabon 11,8307,352
MkamboGabon 12,0507,488
MoandaGabon 12,1267,535
MouilaGabon 11,9237,409
MagdeburgGermany 8,7895,461
MunichGermany 9,0245,608
MünsterGermany 8,5625,321
MethoniGreece 10,4296,481
MilosGreece 10,6256,602
MitiliniGreece 10,5916,581
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,5856,578
MacentaGuinea 9,3725,824
MamouGuinea 9,0275,609
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6784,771
MiskolcHungary 9,5785,952
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4219,583
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6438,478
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7219,148
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1239,397
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4458,976
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7738,559
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,12210,018
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5958,448
MashhadIran 12,5027,769
Malin HeadIreland 7,5114,667
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2645,757
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8546,124
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9066,156
MilanItaly 9,0305,611
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9825,582
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3385,803
ManIvory Coast 9,6255,981
MaebashiJapan 10,7476,678
MaizuruJapan 11,0656,876
MakurazakiJapan 11,7237,285
MatsueJapan 11,2086,965
MatsumotoJapan 10,8316,730
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3557,056
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0977,517
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4186,474
MishimaJapan 10,8516,743
MitoJapan 10,6546,621
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8856,764
MiyakoJapan 10,3186,412
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5877,822
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6357,230
MiyazakiJapan 11,5977,206
MombetsuJapan 9,8956,149
MoriokaJapan 10,3666,442
MuroranJapan 10,1886,331
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3117,029
MutsuJapan 10,2486,368
Ma’AnJordan 11,8847,385
MafraqJordan 11,7327,290
MombasaKenya 14,7659,175
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,8799,868
MaseruLesotho 14,6909,129
MonroviaLiberia 9,4055,845
MisratahLibya 10,2486,368
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0649,982
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9489,911
MananjaryMadagascar 16,49710,251
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0669,983
MakhangaMalawi 15,0139,329
MangochiMalawi 14,9289,277
MwmosaMalawi 15,0369,344
MzimbaMalawi 14,6469,101
MzuzuMalawi 14,6639,111
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0629,981
MersingMalaysia 15,9529,913
MiriMalaysia 15,1029,385
MaleMaldives 16,33310,149
MenakaMali 10,1116,283
MoptiMali 9,5875,958
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7496,058
MazatlanMexico 1,026638
MeridaMexico 1,099683
Mexico CityMexico 947589
MonterreyMexico 364226
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 973605
MaantyMongolia 11,2997,021
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4917,141
MatadMongolia 11,0446,863
MurenMongolia 11,2316,979
MarrakechMorocco 8,3895,213
MeknesMorocco 8,5005,282
MideltMorocco 8,6235,358
MaputoMozambique 15,0929,378
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4809,620
MandalayMyanmar 14,2928,881
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,4238,962
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2199,457
MindatMyanmar 14,4128,956
MonywaMyanmar 14,3058,889
MyeikMyanmar 15,2199,457
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,8948,634
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5055,285
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7237,285
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9737,440
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2787,629
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0747,503
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0891,298
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1241,320
MagariaNiger 10,8946,769
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1656,938
MaradiNiger 10,6986,648
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3487,052
MakurdiNigeria 11,1576,933
MinnaNigeria 10,8626,750
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6667,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0935,029
MajisOman 13,5798,438
MasirahOman 14,0608,737
Muscat  Oman 13,7418,539
MultanPakistan 13,4628,365
MurreePakistan 13,0888,133
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8978,015
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8084,231
MoyobambaPeru 4,3592,709
MactanPhilippines 13,8608,613
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7408,538
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9244,924
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2727,626
MagadanRussia 8,4905,276
MahackalaRussia 11,3707,065
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6495,374
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6485,374
MarkovoRussia 7,3334,557
MinusinskRussia 10,9106,779
MogocaRussia 10,2676,380
MoscowRussia 9,7946,086
MurmanskRussia 8,5395,306
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6087,835
MatamSenegal 8,6545,378
MogadishuSomalia 14,8449,224
MadridSpain 8,3585,193
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3515,189
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9795,580
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4575,255
MelillaSpain 8,6475,374
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6995,406
MalakalSudan 13,1518,172
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9669,300
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8165,478
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,5229,024
Mae SariangThailand 14,6429,098
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,7769,182
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5379,033
MalatyaTurkey 11,3257,038
MersinTurkey 11,2657,000
MuglaTurkey 10,8446,739
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8904,903
ManstonUk 8,2065,099
MeloUruguay 8,1035,036
MercedesUruguay 7,9604,946
MontevideoUruguay 8,2055,099
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,438893
Madison, FlUsa 1,449901
Madison, InUsa 1,7011,057
Madison, NeUsa 1,582983
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8591,155
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,249776
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0151,252
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,272791
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7591,093
Marion, InUsa 1,8061,123
Marion, NcUsa 1,7231,070
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2601,404
Marshall, TxUsa 610379
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1911,362
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6843,532
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,9541,214
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0511,274
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,418881
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,414879
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,178732
Medford, WiUsa 2,0321,263
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9201,193
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,077669
Mena, ArUsa 869540
Meridian, MississippiUsa 983611
Mexia, TxUsa 445277
Mexico, MoUsa 1,348837
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7131,065
Midland, TxUsa 647402
Milan, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2001,367
Milford, DeUsa 2,4241,506
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,506936
Millen, GaUsa 1,593990
Millport, OhUsa 2,1041,307
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8711,784
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8951,178
Minden, NeUsa 1,476918
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9401,205
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6521,026
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5721,598
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 954593
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6481,024
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,586985
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7911,113
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Montgomery AlUsa 1,180734
Montrose, CoUsa 1,499931
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4711,536
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1001,305
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7231,070
Moro, OrUsa 2,8251,755
Morris, MnUsa 2,0301,262
Morrison, IlUsa 1,7041,059
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8541,152
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,1371,328
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,564972
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1211,318
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9631,842
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,385861
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,379857
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9871,235
Muskogee, OkUsa 909565
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7142,308
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3022,052
MaracayVenezuela 3,6772,285
MaturinVenezuela 4,1102,554
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4222,127
MeridaVenezuela 3,4892,168
MagoyeZambia 14,2488,854
MansaZambia 14,1428,788
MbalaZambia 14,2688,866
MfuweZambia 14,5499,041
MisamfuZambia 14,3258,902
MonguZambia 13,7788,562
MpikaZambia 14,4348,969
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6299,091
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2938,882
MumbwaZambia 14,1668,803
MwinilungaZambia 13,7428,539
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7359,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -