Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5834,712
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5034,663
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6284,740
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2495,748
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8644,266
RosarioArgentina 7,7834,837
RichmondAustralia 13,5718,433
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2658,243
RecifeBrazil 7,8114,854
RemansoBrazil 7,2654,515
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2763,279
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1095,039
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8674,889
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1394,436
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0351,886
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6081,621
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5921,611
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5911,610
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2213,245
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1081,931
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1631,966
RuoqiangChina 12,5637,807
Rafael NunezColombia 2,9981,863
RandersDenmark 8,4575,256
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8141,749
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2413,878
RumipambaEcuador 3,7862,353
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8667,373
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9707,438
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7287,288
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4063,360
RostockGermany 8,6975,404
RhodesGreece 10,8896,766
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8244,241
ReykhólarIceland 6,5454,067
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5584,075
RamsarIran 12,0927,514
RashtIran 12,0057,460
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6794,772
RadicofaniItaly 9,3485,809
Resia PassItaly 9,0365,615
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3375,802
RivoltoItaly 9,2465,746
Rolle PassItaly 9,1455,683
RomeItaly 9,4565,876
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4475,871
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2835,768
RumoiJapan 10,0296,232
RigaLatvia 9,1235,669
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1935,712
RodriguesMauritius 17,87811,110
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,0826,886
RabatMorocco 8,3895,213
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8489,226
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5608,426
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9137,403
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0757,503
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5607,184
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3997,705
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6247,223
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3917,079
RivasNicaragua 2,1891,360
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6828,502
RebolyRussia 8,8785,517
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6416,613
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0358,100
RagaSudan 12,7027,893
RashadSudan 12,9378,039
RenkSudan 13,0908,135
RumbekSudan 13,1688,183
RanongThailand 15,4729,614
Roi EtThailand 14,6349,094
RizeTurkey 11,2276,976
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3707,687
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1936,334
RomnyUkraine 10,0456,242
RovnoUkraine 9,6966,025
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4338,347
RochaUruguay 8,2815,146
Racine, WiUsa 1,8791,168
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9801,230
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8811,169
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8831,170
Reading, PaUsa 2,4181,503
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6511,647
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1971,365
Redding, CaUsa 2,6701,659
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9811,231
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4291,510
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7551,091
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1691,348
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1691,348
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9511,213
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4651,532
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Rockford, IlUsa 1,7751,103
Rockville, InUsa 1,6671,036
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,598993
Rome, GaUsa 1,378856
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3631,469
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8451,768
Roswell, NmUsa 911566
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3451,457
Rushville, IlUsa 1,485923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -