Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6377,853
ShkoderAlbania 9,9186,163
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3465,808
SaltaArgentina 6,7834,215
San AntonioArgentina 8,3245,173
San LuisArgentina 7,5424,687
San RafaelArgentina 7,5804,710
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9554,943
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1204,424
SarmientoArgentina 8,6475,373
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5458,417
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5408,414
SalzburgAustria 9,1325,674
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5257,162
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7597,307
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6447,236
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1443,818
SaveBenin 10,5606,562
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2713,897
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7276,045
SalvadorBrazil 7,8034,849
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9074,914
SantaremBrazil 5,6753,526
SantosBrazil 7,9474,939
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6844,775
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2063,857
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4284,616
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0354,993
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7144,794
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9074,913
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6074,106
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0735,017
São PauloBrazil 7,8924,904
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6684,765
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1453,197
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4894,654
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6734,768
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7724,830
SobralBrazil 7,0434,376
SoureBrazil 6,1043,793
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1494,443
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2535,129
SurubimBrazil 7,7244,800
SadovoBulgaria 10,2586,374
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1966,336
SofiaBulgaria 10,1246,291
SiemreapCambodia 14,8949,255
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7822,350
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3972,111
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9852,476
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6822,909
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5192,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8181,751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3701,473
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8902,417
Scott, SkCanada 2,8901,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6292,255
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5422,201
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0031,866
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2493,262
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4851,544
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5291,572
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3592,088
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8402,386
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0482,516
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5932,233
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6461,644
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6501,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8532,395
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7954,844
SalCape Verde 7,6624,761
SantiagoChile 7,3774,584
SewellChile 7,4484,628
ShanghaiChina 12,2637,621
ShantouChina 13,2458,231
ShenyangChina 11,2126,967
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3551,463
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0521,896
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4311,511
SibenikCroatia 9,5735,948
SplitCroatia 9,6225,979
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7775,454
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4165,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9221,815
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0591,901
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0211,877
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9091,808
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0201,877
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9921,859
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8641,780
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9381,826
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8591,776
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1181,937
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9931,860
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8761,787
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8131,748
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0021,865
San GabrielEcuador 3,6782,286
SalloumEgypt 11,0546,869
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2466,988
SohagEgypt 11,8947,391
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8917,389
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7851,109
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6475,995
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4695,263
StrasbourgFrance 8,7485,436
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5153,427
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2123,239
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0646,876
SchleswigGermany 8,5365,304
StuttgartGermany 8,8355,490
SamosGreece 10,7146,658
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4626,501
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6926,644
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3683,336
SiguiriGuinea 9,2575,752
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7031,058
SzegedHungary 9,6696,008
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3905,835
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5194,051
SagarIndia 14,2608,861
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0898,134
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2668,243
SemnanIran 12,3387,667
ShahroudIran 12,3177,654
ShirazIran 12,8938,012
ShannonIreland 7,4974,659
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0205,605
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7076,032
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9946,211
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1565,690
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2525,749
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8926,147
SigonellaItaly 9,9126,159
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8916,146
SagaJapan 11,5607,183
SaigoJapan 11,1326,918
SakaiJapan 11,1916,954
SakataJapan 10,5096,530
SapporoJapan 10,1126,283
SaseboJapan 11,6037,210
SendaiJapan 10,4886,518
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4307,103
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4657,124
ShinjoJapan 10,4906,519
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1916,954
ShirakawaJapan 10,6166,597
ShizuokaJapan 10,8976,772
SumotoJapan 11,1786,946
SuttsuJapan 10,1996,338
SuwaJapan 10,8376,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1054,415
SavannakhetLaos 14,5389,034
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1635,694
SiluteLithuania 9,1135,663
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0646,254
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,35510,163
SalimaMalawi 14,8319,216
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6679,115
SibuMalaysia 15,4279,586
SanMali 9,5785,952
SegouMali 9,4485,871
SikassoMali 9,5995,965
St. BrandonMauritius 17,35010,781
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,313816
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5897,202
SainshandMongolia 11,4627,123
SafiMorocco 8,2565,130
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3025,159
SittweMyanmar 14,5729,055
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0995,033
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4834,650
SaiqOman 13,7638,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1688,804
SurOman 13,8998,637
SialkotPakistan 13,2608,240
SibbiPakistan 13,4548,360
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4334,619
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3693,337
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7838,565
SandomierzPoland 9,4525,874
SniezkaPoland 9,1145,663
SuwalkiPoland 9,2745,763
SzczecinPoland 8,8845,521
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0785,020
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7104,170
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3742,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,18410,678
Satu MareRomania 9,7236,042
SibiuRomania 9,9396,176
SulinaRomania 10,3106,407
SadrinskRussia 10,5236,539
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1645,695
SalekhardRussia 9,4435,868
SaratovRussia 10,5016,526
SejmcanRussia 8,2225,109
SelagoncyRussia 9,2175,728
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1925,712
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0886,269
SmolenskRussia 9,6556,000
SociRussia 10,9646,813
SortovalaRussia 9,0425,619
SuntarRussia 9,5355,925
SurgutRussia 10,0826,265
SverdlovskRussia 10,3846,453
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6696,008
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6712,281
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3837,074
SeychellesSeychelles 16,17510,051
SingaporeSingapore 16,0449,970
SliacSlovakia 9,4495,871
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3967,082
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3147,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1865,087
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3435,184
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2045,098
SevilleSpain 8,3095,163
SennarSudan 13,0288,096
ShambatSudan 12,7847,944
ShendiSudan 12,7797,941
StenseleSweden 8,2865,149
StockholmSweden 8,6845,396
StorlienSweden 8,1815,083
SundsvallSweden 8,4555,254
SantisSwitzerland 8,9315,550
SongeaTanzania 14,7749,181
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5019,011
SongkhlaThailand 15,6679,736
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9479,288
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5369,654
SurinThailand 14,7609,172
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2426,365
SokodeTogo 10,3826,452
SfaxTunisia 9,7636,067
SousseTunisia 9,6936,023
SamsunTurkey 10,9846,826
SiirtTurkey 11,5787,195
SivasTurkey 11,1546,931
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5267,783
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7664,826
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4794,648
SarataUkraine 10,2366,361
SarnyUkraine 9,6686,008
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5836,577
SumyUkraine 10,0946,273
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4418,353
SaltoUruguay 7,8034,849
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5221,567
Safford, AzUsa 1,330827
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9221,816
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,523946
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,387862
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,471914
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8311,138
Salem, InUsa 1,6401,019
Salem, OrUsa 2,9521,834
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9571,216
San Angelo, TexasUsa 493306
San Antonio, TexasUsa 217135
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9641,220
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5611,592
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3752,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3631,469
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1731,350
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2501,398
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3121,437
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6741,040
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3771,477
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6421,020
Scott City, KsUsa 1,182735
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6611,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6401,019
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0771,912
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0651,905
Sedan, KsUsa 1,047650
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1541,960
Selma, AlUsa 1,116693
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Seymour, InUsa 1,6401,019
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6271,011
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0671,285
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 628390
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6291,012
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7591,093
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8511,151
Southport, NcUsa 1,9821,231
Sparta, IlUsa 1,363847
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9711,225
Spickard, MoUsa 1,430888
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8071,744
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0661,284
Springfield, IlUsa 1,524947
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,119696
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4173,988
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9991,242
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,388862
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1791,354
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5971,614
State College, PaUsa 2,3041,432
State University, MsUsa 1,001622
State University, NmUsa 1,028639
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0641,283
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6511,026
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,450901
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4771,540
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6661,035
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7671,720
Subiaco, ArUsa 869540
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7591,093
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8281,757
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,316818
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,477918
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5671,595
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3487,673
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4412,138
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8572,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6302,877
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2985,156
SocotraYemen 14,5669,051
SenangaZambia 13,8268,592
SerenjeZambia 14,3808,936
SeshekeZambia 13,9868,691
SolweziZambia 13,9548,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -