Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0738,124
TiranaAlbania 9,9876,206
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0206,227
TebessaAlgeria 9,5235,918
TimimounAlgeria 9,2215,730
TindoufAlgeria 8,5625,320
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4975,901
TrelewArgentina 8,5525,314
TucumanArgentina 6,9844,340
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7139,143
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7139,143
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5228,403
TibooburraAustralia 14,2688,866
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4648,366
TshaneBotswana 13,9998,699
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0854,402
TarauacaBrazil 4,9243,060
TauaBrazil 7,1804,462
TefeBrazil 4,9323,065
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8774,895
TeresinaBrazil 6,9044,290
TiriosBrazil 5,2473,260
TorresBrazil 8,1335,054
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2743,899
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3074,541
TriunfoBrazil 7,5044,663
TucuruiBrazil 6,1983,851
TuriacuBrazil 6,4554,011
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6482,889
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4702,778
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9271,819
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7492,330
Thompson, MbCanada 3,1161,937
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3961,489
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6951,675
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3792,100
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3941,487
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3831,481
Trenton, OnCanada 2,5431,580
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9641,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8062,365
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,8384,871
TaiyuanChina 12,0967,516
TaoyuanChina 12,8257,970
TengchongChina 13,8898,631
TønderDenmark 8,4755,267
TylstrupDenmark 8,4125,227
TystofteDenmark 8,5945,340
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8781,788
TahrirEgypt 11,5077,151
TantaEgypt 11,5177,157
TallinEstonia 8,9735,576
TartuEstonia 9,1365,677
TampereFinland 8,7895,462
TurkuFinland 8,7935,464
ToulonFrance 8,9295,549
ToulouseFrance 8,5775,330
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9464,316
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9614,947
TchibanGabon 11,9757,441
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3827,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6225,358
TamaleGhana 10,1636,315
ThessalonikiGreece 10,2526,371
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4286,480
TimehriGuyana 4,7622,959
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8611,157
TelaHonduras 1,6921,052
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,9399,905
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,9399,905
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7169,766
TabrizIran 11,7797,319
TeheranIran 12,2387,605
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6777,256
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8766,137
TarvisioItaly 9,2485,747
TermoliItaly 9,6235,980
TorinoItaly 8,9495,561
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9345,552
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7046,030
TrevicoItaly 9,7016,028
TrevisoItaly 9,2105,723
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3105,785
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9435,557
TabouIvory Coast 9,7936,085
TadotsuJapan 11,2586,996
TakadaJapan 10,7486,679
TakamatsuJapan 11,2356,982
TakayamaJapan 10,8856,764
TanegashimaJapan 11,7237,285
TatenoJapan 10,7016,650
TateyamaJapan 10,7976,709
TokushimaJapan 11,2226,973
TokyoJapan 10,7536,682
TomakomaiJapan 10,1306,295
TottoriJapan 11,1326,918
ToyamaJapan 10,8466,740
ToyookaJapan 11,0916,892
TsuJapan 11,0416,861
TsurugaJapan 11,0016,836
TsuyamaJapan 11,1796,947
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2046,962
TripoliLebanon 11,5317,165
TobrukLibya 10,9406,798
TripoliLibya 10,0796,263
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1085,660
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,47310,237
TolanaroMadagascar 16,47410,237
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,11310,013
ThyoloMalawi 15,0039,323
TawauMalaysia 14,8129,204
TessalitMali 9,7636,067
TimbuktuMali 9,5735,949
TombMali 9,5775,951
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6875,399
TacubayaMexico 947589
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 621386
TarialanMongolia 11,2006,960
TosontsengelMongolia 11,3657,062
TsetserlegMongolia 11,4377,107
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6597,245
TangierMorocco 8,3845,210
TarfayaMorocco 8,1125,041
TazaMorocco 8,6125,351
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,3938,944
TaungooMyanmar 14,6099,078
ThandweMyanmar 14,7179,145
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7127,278
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5477,175
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4217,718
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7707,314
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6057,211
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5497,176
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5167,778
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7467,299
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2107,587
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1087,524
TahouaNiger 10,4476,492
TillaberyNiger 10,1306,295
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4767,131
TromsoNorway 8,0645,011
TrondheimNorway 8,1025,034
ThumraitOman 14,1038,764
TacnaPeru 5,8803,654
TarapotoPeru 4,4372,757
TrujilloPeru 4,4522,767
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7098,519
TorunPoland 9,1235,669
TimisoaraRomania 9,7726,072
TambovRussia 10,2086,344
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0707,501
TaraRussia 10,5686,567
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7006,028
TermezRussia 12,6097,835
TernejRussia 10,2456,366
TobolskRussia 10,3696,443
TomskRussia 10,6416,612
Tot’MaRussia 9,6055,969
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,6866,019
TuapseRussia 10,8846,763
TuraRussia 9,6646,005
TurukhanskRussia 9,6005,965
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9228,030
TortosaSpain 8,6505,375
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9709,924
TokerSudan 12,9718,061
TartousSyria 11,4997,146
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8087,959
TaboraTanzania 14,2018,825
TakThailand 14,7359,157
TrangThailand 15,6809,744
TabligboTogo 10,5446,552
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4317,103
TunisTunisia 9,6025,967
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8797,382
TireeUk 7,5014,661
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8784,896
TernopilUkraine 9,7506,059
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1675,075
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,358844
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3943,352
Talladega, AlUsa 1,246774
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,316818
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,471914
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8591,776
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,366849
Temple, TxUsa 369230
Thibodaux, LaUsa 689428
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,029639
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9761,228
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6331,015
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9781,229
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9601,218
Topeka, KsUsa 1,268788
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4621,530
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,192741
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5031,555
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,385861
Tulsa, OkUsa 949590
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,127700
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1991,367
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2117,588
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4212,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -