Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5975,964
UaupesBrazil 4,4682,776
UbatubaBrazil 8,0044,974
UberabaBrazil 7,5084,666
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6332,257
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,0417,482
UpernavikGreenland 5,5693,460
UummannaqGreenland 5,5373,441
UdineItaly 9,2525,750
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7046,030
UenoJapan 11,0636,875
UnzendakeJapan 11,6057,212
UrakawaJapan 10,0856,267
UshibukaJapan 11,6657,249
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6826,638
UwajimaJapan 11,4197,096
UkmergeLithuania 9,2805,767
UtenaLithuania 9,3015,780
UlaangomMongolia 11,3377,045
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2536,993
UlgiiMongolia 11,4537,117
UliastaiMongolia 11,4957,143
UmnugoviMongolia 11,4277,101
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2026,961
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1776,945
UfaRussia 10,4946,521
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3095,163
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8306,730
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1285,051
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6306,606
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3315,798
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0414,997
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1405,680
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7444,812
Umm BeninSudan 13,0908,134
UmeňSweden 8,4875,274
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6579,108
Udon ThaniThailand 14,5389,034
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6229,086
UrfaTurkey 11,4757,131
UsakTurkey 10,7966,709
Uman’Ukraine 10,0496,244
UzgorodUkraine 9,6295,983
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1181,316
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9781,229
Urbana, IlUsa 1,6151,004
Urbana, OhUsa 1,8631,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -