Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2876,393
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1815,705
DavisAntarctica 15,4699,613
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6549,106
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7199,147
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,71611,009
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7338,534
DhakaBangladesh 14,2368,846
D’UccleBelgium 8,4225,234
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7364,807
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4464,006
DouradosBrazil 7,2074,478
DoualaCameroon 11,4807,134
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1812,598
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6021,617
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1532,581
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8613,021
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1781,975
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4851,544
DuianChina 12,7057,895
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7886,082
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9268,654
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7741,724
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8491,771
DabaaEgypt 11,3227,035
DakhlaEgypt 11,7767,318
DijonFrance 8,6505,375
DresdenGermany 8,9745,577
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7244,178
DebrecenHungary 9,6726,010
DalatangiIceland 6,9444,315
DaltonganjIndia 14,2508,855
DarbhangaIndia 14,0068,703
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,7318,532
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,7278,530
DumkaIndia 14,2068,827
DwarkaIndia 14,2568,859
DezfulIran 12,4287,723
DublinIreland 7,6424,749
DecimomannuItaly 9,3605,816
DobbiacoItaly 9,1475,684
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9386,175
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7047,273
DagorettiKenya 14,3338,907
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3205,791
DedzaMalawi 14,8279,214
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7717,315
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8556,745
DaweiMyanmar 15,0609,358
De BiltNetherlands 8,4085,225
De KooyNetherlands 8,3435,184
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3395,182
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6727,253
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1157,529
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3497,674
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1925,091
DalbandinPakistan 13,4278,343
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2768,250
DirPakistan 12,9248,031
DroshPakistan 12,8828,005
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6578,487
DohaQatar 13,2538,235
DorohoiRomania 9,9076,156
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7515,438
DudinkaRussia 9,2055,720
DzardzanRussia 8,7645,446
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0838,130
DakarSenegal 8,2865,149
DaruSierra Leone 9,2685,759
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0329,341
DamazinSudan 13,2208,215
DongolaSudan 12,3637,683
DamascusSyria 11,6617,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6607,246
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7117,277
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4997,767
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9049,261
DjerbaTunisia 9,8396,114
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4887,139
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6414,748
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7274,802
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,2976,399
DonetskUkraine 10,4756,509
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4418,352
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,488925
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0621,281
Dallas, TexasUsa 567353
Danville, IlUsa 1,6151,004
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8311,138
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8421,766
David City, NeUsa 1,499931
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8221,132
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7311,697
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,170727
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0571,278
Decatur, IlUsa 1,568974
Del Rio, TxUsa 378235
Delaware, OhUsa 1,9031,182
Delphine, InUsa 1,7551,091
Denton, MdUsa 2,3451,457
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,495929
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,569975
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8991,180
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1221,319
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0551,277
Dickson, TnUsa 1,326824
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3551,464
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7211,070
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,134704
Dover, DeUsa 2,3451,457
Dover, TnUsa 1,280795
Dublin, TxUsa 472293
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7381,080
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1691,348
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,385861
Durham, NhUsa 2,9181,814
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -