Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8587,990
NeuquenArgentina 8,0224,985
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0124,979
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8667,374
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9558,672
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6288,469
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6539,106
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0161,253
NatitingouBenin 10,3336,421
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1125,041
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6567,243
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4867,137
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2642,650
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9042,426
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5702,219
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6432,885
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9171,813
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6031,617
N’DjamenaChad 11,5107,152
NanchangChina 12,8067,958
NanjingChina 12,3387,667
NanningChina 13,7668,555
NicosiaCyprus 11,3187,033
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6595,381
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9631,842
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
NegeleEthiopia 14,1218,775
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4496,493
NandiFiji 10,4496,493
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7095,412
NancyFrance 8,6505,375
NantesFrance 8,2005,096
NiceFrance 8,9905,586
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8015,469
NurembergGermany 8,9125,538
NurnbergGermany 8,9095,536
NaxosGreece 10,6596,624
NanortalikGreenland 5,2983,293
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3263,310
NordGreenland 6,8064,230
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1703,212
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5315,923
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5679,052
New DelhiIndia 13,7238,527
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6465,994
NaganoJapan 10,7856,702
NagasakiJapan 11,6317,227
NagoJapan 12,2597,618
NagoyaJapan 10,9796,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3107,650
NaraJapan 11,0896,891
NazeJapan 12,0117,464
NemuroJapan 9,8266,106
NiigataJapan 10,6356,609
NikkoJapan 10,6936,644
NobeokaJapan 11,5297,164
NairobiKenya 14,3328,906
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0504,381
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2907,637
NidaLithuania 9,0955,652
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,12910,022
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,49010,247
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6989,133
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7609,172
NaraMali 9,2505,748
NioroMali 9,0495,623
NemaMauritania 9,1795,704
NouakchottMauritania 8,2775,143
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7027,272
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5767,193
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9457,423
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1441,332
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2086,965
NiameyNiger 10,2366,361
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0915,028
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1905,090
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3804,586
NawabshahPakistan 13,8208,588
NokkundiPakistan 13,3808,315
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6124,109
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7458,541
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1275,672
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4996,524
NikolaevRussia 10,2766,386
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4125,849
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8964,906
NizneangarskRussia 10,3746,446
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6886,642
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,8006,090
NovgorodRussia 9,3175,790
NovosibirskRussia 10,8076,715
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,14710,034
No. 6Sudan 12,4047,708
NyalaSudan 12,3967,703
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4468,977
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,8239,211
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5619,670
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4788,997
NarathiwatThailand 15,6829,745
NigdeTurkey 11,1726,942
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9857,448
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3586,436
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9421,207
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9421,207
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,395867
Natchez, MsUsa 724450
Neosho, MoUsa 1,077669
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8701,783
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5371,576
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1701,348
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7621,095
New London, WiUsa 2,0051,246
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 771479
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 748465
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8311,138
New YorkUsa 2,5971,614
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5961,613
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5921,611
Newark, NjUsa 2,5691,596
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2641,407
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6311,013
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,026638
Newnan, GaUsa 1,331827
Newport, TnUsa 1,6441,021
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1923,848
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2371,390
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,580982
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9571,837
North Loup, NeUsa 1,587986
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,513940
Norton, KsUsa 1,378856
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0201,255
NdolaZambia 14,2158,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -