Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corpus Christi, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corpus Christi, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corpus Christi, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1635,694
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4939,627
ParanaArgentina 7,6964,782
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6964,782
PehuajoArgentina 8,0004,971
PergaminoArgentina 7,8844,899
PigeArgentina 8,1405,058
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5084,665
PosadasArgentina 7,5664,702
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2434,501
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3424,562
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1925,091
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76610,419
Port HedlandAustralia 16,26910,110
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6474,130
ParakouBenin 10,5036,527
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7354,807
ParacatuBrazil 7,4004,598
ParanaBrazil 6,9794,337
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9114,916
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2594,511
ParintinsBrazil 5,5173,428
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8724,270
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8684,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5304,679
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2524,507
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5954,720
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7684,827
PeixeBrazil 6,8854,279
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3924,593
PicosBrazil 7,1524,444
PiraiBrazil 8,0324,991
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1324,432
PompeuBrazil 7,6954,782
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1724,457
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8423,630
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7914,842
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4373,379
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0925,028
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7854,216
PosseBrazil 7,2124,482
PlevenBulgaria 10,1456,304
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2456,367
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0239,335
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5382,198
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5492,827
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0581,900
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6881,670
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4991,553
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7021,679
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3442,078
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9692,467
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5742,221
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4611,529
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9071,807
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5532,208
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9722,468
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6441,643
ParronChile 7,4554,633
Puerto AysenChile 8,5155,292
Puerto MonttChile 8,0965,031
Punta ArenasChile 9,3465,808
PingbianChina 12,6777,878
PeralesColombia 3,5132,183
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9732,469
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3831,481
PragueCzech Republic 9,0675,634
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8461,769
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9471,831
PoloDominican Republic 2,8871,794
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8771,788
PichilingueEcuador 3,7452,327
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6852,290
PuyoEcuador 3,8702,405
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5617,184
ParisFrance 8,3905,214
PerpignanFrance 8,7305,425
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39810,811
Port-GentilGabon 11,6397,233
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2992,050
PotsdamGermany 8,8585,504
PatrasGreece 10,3326,420
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6343,501
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4043,358
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9082,428
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7721,722
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9871,235
PecsHungary 9,5725,948
PambanIndia 15,8799,867
PuneIndia 14,7829,186
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,47510,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8069,822
PadovaItaly 9,2045,720
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1045,658
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7516,059
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7316,047
PantelleriaItaly 9,7336,048
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1375,678
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3765,826
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3875,833
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5415,929
PiacenzaItaly 9,0915,649
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2085,722
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2905,773
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5525,936
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7666,069
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4715,885
PrizziItaly 9,7846,080
PakseLaos 14,6269,089
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8729,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,34610,779
PlaisanceMauritius 17,37410,796
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0336,856
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8826,141
PatheinMyanmar 14,8889,252
PutaoMyanmar 13,6838,503
PyiMyanmar 14,6589,108
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7477,300
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5787,194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7157,280
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7907,326
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0941,301
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1716,942
PohangNorth Korea 11,3877,076
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3347,043
PadidanPakistan 13,7508,544
PanjgurPakistan 13,6198,463
ParachinarPakistan 13,0378,101
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7768,560
PeshawarPakistan 13,0508,110
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9758,063
PilarParaguay 7,3804,586
PiscoPeru 5,1553,203
PiuraPeru 4,0912,542
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4273,372
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3048,888
PoznanPoland 9,0685,635
PrzemyslPoland 9,5735,949
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0485,001
PortalegrePortugal 8,1065,037
Porto Portugal 7,9374,932
PavelecRussia 10,0386,238
PecoraRussia 9,4565,876
PermRussia 10,1726,321
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4325,239
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1615,693
PjatigorskRussia 11,0766,883
PoronajskRussia 9,5665,944
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6706,631
Providenja BayRussia 6,5644,079
PskovRussia 9,2515,748
PodorSenegal 8,4435,247
PopradSlovakia 9,4845,893
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6119,080
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6639,111
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8835,520
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0239,957
Port SudanSudan 12,8427,980
ParamariboSuriname 5,0853,160
PiteňSweden 8,4345,241
PalmyraSyria 11,6717,253
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5414,686
PhetchabunThailand 14,7049,137
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7019,136
PhraeThailand 14,5679,052
PhuketThailand 15,6969,754
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6739,740
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9399,283
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2329,465
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2262,626
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8954,906
PoltavaUkraine 10,1946,334
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0064,975
PradoUruguay 8,2065,099
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2865,149
Palestine, IlUsa 1,526948
Pana, IlUsa 1,507936
Paoli, InUsa 1,6401,019
Paris, IlUsa 1,6151,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1371,328
Pascagoula, MsUsa 916569
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8001,119
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 771479
Pawhuska, OkUsa 995618
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,366849
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7361,700
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,046650
Peoria, IlUsa 1,602995
Perry, OkUsa 915569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4461,520
Philo, OhUsa 1,9681,223
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,523946
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8621,157
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 888552
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1591,342
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8071,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1231,319
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5971,614
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8861,793
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,101684
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1631,344
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1591,342
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6621,033
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,083673
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1441,953
Port Arthur, TxUsa 417259
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5221,567
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1441,953
Portage, WiUsa 1,9571,216
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0001,864
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9661,843
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7921,114
Prescott, ArUsa 814506
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8181,751
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2991,429
Princeton, InUsa 1,440895
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8251,755
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,337831
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0142,494
PetaukeZambia 14,5329,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -